Schedules

Here you will find the most to date information regarding Hudson Memorial Sports schedules.

First Day of Try-Outs: August 29th Afterschool

Coach: Sangamesh Buddhiraju (sangamesh.buddhiraju@gmail.com)

Monday, September 12th @ Rundlett (Concord) - 4pm

Thursday, September 15th vs. Ross Lurgio (Bedford) - 4pm

Monday, September 19th @ Windham - 3:30pm

Thursday, September 22nd vs. Timberlane - 3:30pm

Monday, September 26th @ Woodbury (Salem) - 3:30pm

Thursday, September 29th vs. Elm St. - 4pm

Monday, October 3rd vs. Merrimack - 3:45pm

Wednesday, October 5th @ Londonderry - 4pm

Wednesday, October 12th @ Mt. View (Goffstown) - 4pm

Monday, October 17th @ Timberlane - 3:30pm

Playoffs: Oct. 21 - Oct 28th

 

First Day of Try-Outs: August 29th Afterschool

Coach: Frank Girginis (fgirginis@sau81.org)

Monday, September 12th vs. Rundlett (Concord) - 4pm

Thursday, September 15th @ Ross Lurgio (Bedford) - 4pm

Monday, September 19th vs. Windham - 3:30pm

Thursday, September 22nd @ Timberlane - 3:30pm

Monday, September 26th vs. Woodbury (Salem) - 3:30pm

Thursday, September 29th @ Elm St. - 4pm

Monday, October 3rd @ Merrimack - 3:45pm

Wednesday, October 5th vs. Londonderry - 4pm

Wednesday, October 12th vs. Mt. View (Goffstown) - 4pm

Monday, October 17th vs. Timberlane - 3:30pm

Playoffs: Oct. 21 - Oct 28th

First Day of Try-Outs: August 29th Afterschool

Coaches: Rebecca Leary (rleary@sau81.org), Neil Schmidt (nschmidt@sau81.org)

Tuesday, September 13 @ Merrimack – 4pm

Monday, September 19 @ Woodbury – 3:30pm

Wednesday, September 21 @ Pennichuck Host [Nashua South] – 4pm

Monday, September 26 @ Fairgrounds Host [Nashua South] – 4pm

Thursday, September 29 HOME MEET @ Alvirne HS – 4pm w/ Windham, St. Joes Salem, St. Christopher

Tuesday, October 4 @ Merrimack – 4pm

Wednesday, October 5 @ Pelham – 3:30

Saturday, October 15th League Meet @ Nashua South

Saturday, October 22nd State Meet @ Londonderry

First Day of Tryouts: August 29th Afterschool

Coach: Jason Lewis (jlewis@lowell.k12.ma.us)

9/12/22 – Hudson vs. Rundlett @ 4:00

9/15/22 – Hudson @ Merrimack @ 3:45

9/22/22 – Hudson vs. Elm St. @ 4:00

9/26/22 – Hudson @ Windham @ 3:30

9/29/22 – Hudson @ Timberlane @ 5:15

10/3/22 – Hudson @ Lurgio @ 4:00

10/6/22 – Hudson vs. Londonderry @ 4:00

10/11/22 – Hudson vs. Hillside @ 4:00

10/13/22 – Hudson @ Mt. View @ 3:45

10/17/22 – Hudson vs. Hollis-Brookline @ 3:30

Wednesday – 10/19/22 LAST DAY TO PLAY

10/21/22 – Prelims @ Higher Seed

10/24/22 – Quarterfinals @ Higher Seed

10/26/22 – Semifinals @ Higher Seed

10/28/22 – Finals @ Nashua North